필요 직군 비자(Positive list)

우뎅이 - 우리들의 덴마크 이야기
이동: 둘러보기, 검색

개요[편집]

덴마크 워크 퍼밋-Positive list 비자 소개.

내용[편집]

Positive list 항목은 덴마크에서 부족한 직군들을 위해 만든 워크 퍼밋 비자이다.

신청시, 각각의 직업군마다 필요한 요구조건을 만족해야 하며, 이를 증명할 영문으로 된 증명 서류를 같이 제출해야 한다. 비자 신청 후 완료까지 약 30일 정도의 시간이 걸린다. 비자를 신청하기 전, 신청 날짜 기준으로 30일 이내의 계약서가 필요하다.

Pay Limit 비자와는 달리, 최소 요구 급여가 없다는 것이 특징이다.

준비[편집]

다음의 준비물이 필요하다.

신청비용 : 약 3300 Kr
신청일로부터 30일 이내의 계약서(즉, 회사의 Offer 가 필요하다)
AR1 서류
여권
여권 사본(겉표지를 포함한 모든 부분을 하나하나 복사-다들 워홀신청할때 한번씩을 해 봤을듯..)
기타 증명 서류(영문 혹은 덴마크어로 작성되어야 함)

직업군[편집]

다음의 직업군이 대상이다.(2015년 기준) 대부분의 항목들이 학사 학위 이상의 교육을 요구한다. 자세한 내용은 여기[1]에서 확인할 수 있다.

Engineer[편집]

Mechanical engineer
Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree

Production engineer
Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree

Building engineer
Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree

Environmental engineer
Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree

Energy engineer
Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree

Electrical engineer
Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree

IT engineer
Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree 

Doctor, dentist and veterinarian[편집]

Medical consultant
Requirement: Master's degree + Danish authorisation

Medical doctor
Requirement: Master's degree + Danish authorisation

Hospital doctor
Requirement: Master's degree + Danish authorisation

Consultant doctor/chief physician
Requirement: Master's degree + Danish authorisation

Health, healthcare and personal care[편집]

Surgical nurse
Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree + Danish authorisation

Anesthetic nurse
Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree + Danish authorisation

Nurse
Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree + Danish authorisation

Health visitor
Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree + Danish authorisation

Radiologist
Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree + Danish authorisation

Medical laboratory technologist
Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree + Danish authorisation 

IT and tele communication[편집]

IT architect
Requirement: At least three years’ IT education

Programmer and systems developer
Requirement: At least three years’ IT education

IT consultant
Requirement: At least three years’ IT education 

Teaching in high schools, seminaries, folk high schools etc.[편집]

Upper secondary school teacher, natural science and physical education
Requirement: Master's degree + Danish authorisation 

Upper secondary school teacher, humanities and creative subjects
Requirement: Master's degree + Danish authorisation

Teaching in elementary schools[편집]

Primary and lower secondary school teacher
Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree + Danish authorisation

Educational work[편집]

Pedagogue
Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree

Social pedagogue
Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree

Other academic work[편집]

Land surveyor
Requirement: Master's degree + Danish authorisation

Pharmacist
Requirement: Master's degree + Danish authorisation

Auditor
Requirement: Master's degree

Business controller
Requirement: At least three years’ education at university level or business school level

Financial controller
Requirement: At least three years’ education at university level or business school level

Economics and business administrator
Requirement: At least three years’ education at university level or business school level

Business analyst
Requirement: At least three years’ education at university level or business school level

Attorney
Requirement: Master's degree + Danish authorisation

Legal counselor
Requirement: Master's degree

Economist
Requirement: Master's degree

Building and construction[편집]

Architectural technologist and construction manager
Requirement: Professional Bachelor's degree

신청[편집]

이곳[2]에서 AR1 문서를 내려받아 작성하도록 하자.

크게 두 파트로 나뉘어져 있다. 고용주와 고용인 모두 작성을 하여야 한다. 작성 이후, Case ID를 생성한 후, 생성한 Case ID 로 문서를 제출하면 된다.

실직[편집]

만약 positive list 비자로 일을 하던 중, 해고를 당했다면 그 즉시 바로 재취업 중이라는 문서를 이틀(2 Days)안으로 제출해야 한다. 날짜는 계약 종료일을 기준으로 하며 만약 이틀(2 Days)안으로 제출하면 6개월 동안 덴마크에 거주하며 구직을 할 수 있게 된다.

AR1 문서와 종료 계약서, 그리고 해고 사유를 적은 편지와 함께 제출해야 한다. 6 개월 동안 다른 사회적 혜택은 받지 못한다.

이직[편집]

만약 새로운 직장으로 이직을 하게 된다면 다시 Work permit을 신청해야 한다.

다만, 비자를 신청하고 비자가 나오기 전에 새로운 직장에서 근무를 할 수 있다. 비자는 새로운 직장에서 일을 시작하기 전에 신청해야 한다.

사례[편집]

- 2014.07 신청 후, 실제 비자가 나오기까지 약 30일 정도의 시간이 걸렸다.

참조[편집]

  1. http://www.nyidanmark.dk/en-us/coming_to_dk/work/positivelist/positive_list_overview.htm
  2. http://www.nyidanmark.dk/en-us/coming_to_dk/work/how-to-apply/Employee.htm